Skip to main content

Hitz Sports Centre

Hitz Sports Centre exterior sign reading "Battin g Cages" and "HD Golf".
Enclosed indoor sports area with chain-link fence, arcade equipment, and netting in background.
Hot dogs and chips on blue-and-white checkered paper on a metal counter.
Red tent in netted play area, artificial turf with yellow balls and players.
Indoor sports centre, two people in helmets watching an axe-throwing display behind fencing.
Axe-throwing lane inside Hitz Sports Centre, with two people standing at a wooden target stand.
Children pose with mini golf clubs in an indoor sports centre, Hitz Sports Centre sign visible.
Person playing mini golf on indoor putting green at Hitz Sports Centre.

1 / 8

Conveniently located minutes from Okotoks and south Calgary, Hitz is the ultimate play and practice facility. Hitz features 3 indoor batting cages, 2 outdoor batting cages and a HitTrax simulator...

Full details

Location

64062 393 Ave E, Okotoks, Alberta

Follow Hitz Sports Centre on social